Contact Us

University of Illinois Extension serving Cook County

Main Office (Cook County)
8751 S. Greenwood Avenue, Suites 112-122
Chicago, IL 60619
Phone: 773-768-7779
FAX: 773-768-4818
Email: uie-cook@illinois.edu
Hours: Monday - Friday 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

Branch Office
1114 N. Arlington Heights Road
Suite 201
Arlington Heights, IL 60004

Branch Office (Cook County)
1140 N. Lamon
Floor 2
Chicago, IL 60651
Phone: 773-287-8333
FAX: 773-287-8335
Hours: Monday - Friday 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

Branch Office (Cook County)
4747 Lincoln Mall Drive
Suite 601
Matteson, IL 60443
Phone: 708-679-6889
FAX: 708-679-6855
Hours: Monday - Friday 8 am to 4 pm

Branch Office (Cook County)
Enterprise Center
2205 Enterprise Drive, Suite 501
Westchester, IL 60154
Phone: 708-449-4320
FAX: 708-492-1805
Hours: Monday - Friday 8 am to 4 pm

Branch Office (Cook County)
9415 South Western Avenue, Suite 201
Chicago, IL 60643
Phone: 773-233-2900
FAX: 773-233-9183
Hours: Monday - Friday 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

Branch Office (Cook County)
9415 South Western Avenue, Suite 200
Chicago, IL 60643
Phone: 773-651-4011
FAX: 773-651-4047
Hours: Monday - Friday 8:30 am to 4:30 pm

Our Staff

Willene Buffett
County Extension Director
Sherri Ambrose
Extension Educator, Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Marilu Andon
Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Metro
Veronica Aranda
Extension Educator, Community Health
Durriyyah Bryant
Extension Educator, Community Health
Michele Crawford
Extension Educator, Community Health
Susan Gasper
Extension Educator, S.T.E.M.
Zachary Grant
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms
Dominique Harris
Extension Educator - SNAP-Ed
Molly Hofer
Extension Educator, Family Life
Courtnye Nichole Jackson
Extension Educator, Small Animal Health
Nancy Kreith
Extension Educator, Horticulture
Sonia Lopez
Extension Educator, Community Health
Meghan McCleary
Extension Educator, STEM
Karen Meyer
Extension Educator, S.T.E.M.
Leonard Parker
Extension Educator, 4-H Youth and Youth Metro
Ashley Lashawn Phillips
Extension Educator, Community Health
Elizabeth Verzo
Extension Educator, Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)
Ron Wolford
Extension Educator, Horticulture
Chanita Anderson
Program Coordinator, 4-H and Youth Development
Emilia Arellano
Extension Program Coordinator
no photo available
Sarah Batka
Program Coordinator, Horticulture
no photo available
Margaret Burns Westmeyer
Program Coordinator, Horticulture
Geraldine Cox
Program Coordinator, 4-H and Youth Development
Maria E Gutierrez
Program Coordinator, S.T.E.M.-SEL
Deanne Holste
Program Coordinator, STEM
no photo available
Brigit Holt
Program Coordinator, Master Naturalist
Semaj Johnson
Program Coordinator, 4-H and Youth Development
no photo available
Valerie Kehoe
Program Coordinator, Horticulture
James McCombs
Program Coordinator, Community Health
no photo available
Alisa Nash
Program Coordinator, Family and Consumer Sciences
Michael Neil
Program Coordinator, STEM
no photo available
Amy Osterman
Program Coordinator, 4-H and Youth Development
Aida Peralta
Program Coordinator, All Programs
no photo available
Hilda Raigoza
Program Coordinator, Community Health
no photo available
Latosha Reggans
Extension Program Coordinator, Horticulture
Elunda Rogers
Program Coordinator, 4-H and Youth Development
no photo available
Constance Willis
Program Coordinator, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Tania Hernandez Aparicio
Work Program Participant, EFNEP
no photo available
Amy Chow
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Shanda Felder
Work Program Participant, EFNEP
no photo available
Ana Garcia
Work Program Participant, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Maria Guzman
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Sandra Morales
Work Program Participant, EFNEP
no photo available
Bertha Noble
Work Program Participant, EFNEP
no photo available
Mario Apolinar Puente Rebollar
Work Program Participant, EFNEP
no photo available
Horacio Chavez
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Lusita Collazo
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Martina Rivera Curry
Community Worker, EFNEP
no photo available
Candace Johnson
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Carmen Stanford
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Marquita Wooders - Roberson
Community Worker, EFNEP
no photo available
Tamel Woods
Community Worker, EFNEP
no photo available
Marsha Zanders
Community Worker, SNAP-Ed
no photo available
Daniel Hahn
Extra Help - Publicity Promotion Specialist
no photo available
Jessica O'Malley
Extra Help-Horticulture
no photo available
Derielle Pinckney
Extra Help, Program Staff
no photo available
Tiana Shorter
Extra Help, EFNEP
no photo available
Charles Ward
Extra Help, Community Worker
Tabitha Hoskins
Visiting Extension Associate
no photo available
Marcia Kay
Extra Help
no photo available
Alicia Mendoza
Extra Help
no photo available
Maria Soto
Extra Help
no photo available
Elena Y. Tellez
Extra Help - Clerical
no photo available
Veronica D. Aranda
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Robin Baird
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Bianca Hairston
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Gwendolyn Lee-Roseborough
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Courtney Pleas
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Sheri Seldon
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Erica Turner
Office Support Associate
no photo available
Laretha Henderson
Office Support Specialist
no photo available
Ana Vazquez
Office Support Specialist