Contact Us

Branch Office
Photo of  Office

Find Us

Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Choose the Educator closest to your county, or contact your local Extension office.

Adams/Brown/Hancock/Pike/Schuyler Unit
Mike Roegge
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Bond/Clinton/Jefferson/Marion/Washington Unit
Laurie George
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Champaign/Ford/Iroquois/Vermilion Unit
Steve Ayers
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Clark/Crawford/Edgar/Clay/Effingham/Fayette/Jasper Units
Jamie Washburn        
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Coles/Cumberland/Douglas/Moultrie/Shelby Unit
David Shiley
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Cook Unit
Zachary Grant
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

DeWitt/Macon/Piatt Unit
Douglas B. Gucker
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Franklin/Jackson/Perry/Randolph/Williamson Unit
Nathan Johanning
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Gallatin/Hamilton/Hardin/Pope/Saline/White                                                                   Bronwyn Aly                                                                                                                        Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms                                                                                                                                          Grundy/Kankakee/Will Unit                                                                                              James Theuri
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Henderson/Knox/McDonough/Warren Unit

Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

JoDaviess/Stephenson/Winnebago Unit
Grant McCarty
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Lake/McHenry Unit

Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Livingston/McLean/Woodford Unit
Bill Davison
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Logan/Menard/Sangamon Unit
 
Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms

Ogle/Boone/DeKalb Unit                                                                                                        Andrew L. Larson                                                                                                          Extension Educator, Local Food Systems and Small Farms