University of Illinois Extension
Facebook Youtube
Pesticide Safety Education Program

Private Pesticide Safety Education Program Private Test Only Schedule

Please pre-register for Testing-only Clinics by calling the contact number associated with the testing site of interest. Pre-registration is required. Testing is free.

Date City Location and Time Contact
Nov. 29, 2018 Olney The Holiday Motel
1300 S. West Street
10 am to Noon
Morgan Newell
618-395-2191
Dec. 4, 2018 Murphysboro U of I Extension
402 Ava Road
9 am to Noon
Heather Willis
618-687-1727
Dec. 5, 2018 Clinton U of I Extension
8425 Katie Road
9 am to Noon
Diana Tibbs
217-935-5764
Dec. 5, 2018 Macomb U of I Extension
3022 W. Jackson St.
10 am to Noon
Lisa Torrance
309-837-3939
Dec. 6, 2018 Waterloo U of I Extension
901 IL. Ave
(2 sessions) 9 am to Noon & 1 pm to 4 pm
Pamela Jacobs
618-939-3434
Dec. 12, 2018 Pontiac U of I Extension
1412 S. Locust St.
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3 pm
Livingston Co. Extension Office
815-842-1776
Online Registration: go.illinois.edu/RegisterLMW
Dec. 13, 2018 Bloomington U of I Extension
1615 Commerce Pkwy
1 pm to 4 pm
Ried Young
309-663-8306
Online Registration: go.illinois.edu/RegisterLMW
Jan. 9, 2019 Albion Edwards County Farm Bureau
15 S.5th St.
10 am to Noon
Morgan Newell
618-445-2934
Jan. 9, 2019 DeKalb NIU Convocation Center
1525 W. Lincoln Highway
10 am to 2 pm
Rosa Borjon
815-758-8194
Jan. 10, 2019 Jacksonville U of I Extension
104 N.westgate Ave
10 am to Noon
Aaron Dufelmeier
217-243-7424
Jan. 10, 2019 Pontiac U of I Extension
1412 S. Locust St.
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3 pm
Livingston Co. Extension Office
815-842-1776
Online Registration: go.illinois.edu/RegisterLMW
Jan. 10, 2019 Marshall U of I Extension
15493 N IL State Hwy 1
9 am to 11 am
Kim Trine
217-826-5422
Jan. 11, 2019 Lincoln U of I Extension
980 N. Postville Dr.
9 am to Noon
Kalyn Berglin
217-732-8289
Jan. 15, 2019 Harrisburg U of I Extension
912 S. Commercial
8:30 am to 11:30 am
Shella Stamer
618-252-8391
Jan. 15, 2019 Hillsboro U of I Extension
#1 Industrial Park Dr.
10 am to Noon
Amanda Cole
217-532-3941
Jan. 16, 2019 Pittsfield U of I Extension
1301 E. Washington
10 am to Noon
Kari Houle
217-285-5543
Jan. 16, 2019 Fairfield Bob Boyles Hall(Frontier college)
102 Frontier Dr.
10 am to Noon
Morgan Newell
618-842-3702
Jan. 17, 2019 Metropolis Metropolis Community Center
946 W.10th St.
9am to Noon
Tammy Crest
618-524-2270
Jan. 22, 2019 Pekin U of I Extension
1505 Valle Vista Blvd
(2 sessions) 9 am to Noon & 1 pm to 4 pm
Christine Belless
309-349-6614
Online Registration: web.extension.illinois.edu/fmpt/
Jan. 22, 2019 Gilman Ford/Iroquois Farm Bureau
Rt. 45 South
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3 pm
Ford-Iroquois Extension Office
815-268-4051
Jan. 22, 2019 Carthage U of I Extension
550 N. Madison
10 am to Noon
Bambi Spangler
217-357-2150
Jan. 23, 2019 Woodhull Woodhull Community Center
150 N. Division St.
10 am to Noon
Tracy Mulliken
309-756-9978
Online Registration: web.extension.illinois.edu/hmrs/
Jan. 24, 2019 Amboy Amboy Community Building
280 w. Wasson
8:30 am to 11:00am
Marilyn Kemmerer
815-857-3525
Jan. 24, 2019 Mt.Carroll Naaman diehl Auditorium
811 Clay street
10:00 am to Noon
Susan D'Connor
815-244-9444
Jan. 25, 2019 Charleston 4-H Center, Coles Co Fairgrounds
314 E. Street
9 am to 11 am
Dave Shiley
217-543-3755
Jan. 25, 2019 Taylorville U of I Extension
1120 N. Webster
10 am to Noon
Sara Isenberg
217-287-7246
Jan. 25, 2019 Henry U of I Extension
509 Front Street,suite 4
Noon to 3 pm
Marilyn Smith
309-364-2356
Jan. 28, 2019 Carlinville U of I Extension
#60 Carlinville Plaza
(2 sessions) 10 am to Noon and 1pm to 3 pm
Amanda Cole
217-854-9604
Jan. 29, 2019 Murphysboro U of I Extension
402 Ava Road
9 am to Noon
Heather Willis
618-687-1727
Jan. 29, 2019 Woodstock U of I Extension
1102 McConnell rd
10 am to Noon
James Reaves/Joseph McWhorter
815-338-3737
Feb. 4, 2019 Carrollton U of I Extension
25 N.Hwy 67
10 am to Noon
Aaron Dufelmeier
217-942-6996
Feb. 4, 2019 Peoria U of I Extension
4810 N. Sheridan
10 am to Noon
Christine Belless
309-547-3711
Online Registration: web.extension.illinois.edu/fmpt/
Feb. 5, 2019 Havana U of I Extension
127 S.High st.
10 am to noon
Christine Belless
309-547-3711
Online Registration: web.extension.illinois.edu/fmpt/
Feb. 6, 2019 Decatur U of I Extension
3351 N President Howard Brown Blvd
10 am to Noon
Doug Gucker
217-877-6042
Feb. 6, 2019 Gilman Ford/Iroquois Farm Bureau
Rt. 45 South
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3 pm
Ford-Iroquois Extension Office
815-268-4051
Feb. 8, 2019 Pontiac U of I Extension
1412 S. Locust St.
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3pm
Livingston Co. Extension Office
815-842-1776
Online Registration: go.illinois.edu/RegisterLMW
Feb. 13, 2019 Paris U of I Extension
210 W. Washington St.
9 am to 11 am
Kim Trine
217-465-8585
Feb. 13, 2019 Ottawa U of I Extension
1689 N.31st Road,suite 2
10 am to Noon
Barb Krug
815-433-0707
Feb. 15, 2019 Yorkville U of I Extension
7775B IL. RT 47
10 am to noon
Kim Olson
630-553-5823
Feb. 15, 2019 Lawrenceville Central Christian Church
303 Buchanan Dr.
10 am to Noon
Morgan Newell
618-943-5018
Feb. 19, 2019 Gilman Ford/Iroquois Farm Bureau
Rt. 45 South
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3 pm
Ford-Iroquois Extension Office
815-268-4051
Feb. 21, 2019 Elizabeth Elizabeth Community Building
Hwy 20, West of Elizabeth
10 am to Noon
Alex Burbach
815-858-2273
Feb. 22, 2019 Springfield U of I Extension
700 S Airport Dr.
10 am to Noon
Terri Miller
217-782-4617
Feb. 25, 2019 Anna Shawnee College Ext.Center
1150 E vienna St.
Noon to 3pm
Monica Reid
618-658-5321
Feb. 26, 2019 Princeton U of I Extension
850 Thompson St.
10 am to Noon
Brooke Welte
815-875-2878
Feb. 26, 2019 Nashville St. Paul UCC Church
330 N Buhrman
(2 sessions) 9 am to Noon & 1 pm to 3 pm
Pam Jacobs
618-327-8881
Feb. 27, 2019 Benton U of I Extension
1212 St, Rt. 14 West
9 am to Noon
Terri Kagle
618-439-3178
Feb. 27, 2019 Milan U of I Extension
321 W. 2nd Ave.
10 am to Noon
Tracy Mulliken
309-756-9978
Online Registration: go.illinois.edu/hmrs
Feb. 28, 2019 Shelbyville 4-H Center Shelby Co Fairgrounds
Rt 128 North
9 am to 11 pm
Dave Shiley
217-543-3755
Feb. 28 2019 Hardin U of I Extension 818 S.park st.
10 am to noon
Aaron Dufelmeier
618-576-2293
Feb. 28, 2019 Mt. Carmel Annex Buildings(Fairgrounds)
15039 4H Center Lane.
10 am to Noon
Morgan Newell
618-262-5725
Mar. 1, 2019 Monmouth Farm Bureau Building
1000 N.Main St.
10 am to Noon
Diana Dugan
309-734-5161
Mar. 1, 2019 Carmi U of I Extension
1715 College Ave
(2 sessions)9 am to Noon and 1pm to 3pm
Rene'e
618-382-2662
Mar. 6, 2019 Arthur U of I Extension
122 S. Walnut St.
9 am to 11 am
Dave Shiley
217-543-3755
Mar. 12, 2019 Oregon Ogle County Farm Bureau
421 West Pines Rd.
10 am to Noon
Amy Miller
815-732-2191
Mar. 13, 2019 Woodhull Woodhull Community Center
150 N. Division St.
10 am to Noon
Tracy Mulliken
309-756-9978
Online Registration: go.illinois.edu/hmrs
Mar. 14, 2019 Freeport Highland Community College(Student Conf.Ctr.)
2998 W. Pearl City Rd
10 am to Noon
Nikki Keltner
815-235-4125
Mar. 14, 2019 Waterloo U of I Extension
901 Illinois Ave.
9 am to Noon
Pamela Jacobs
618-939-3434
Mar. 19, 2019 Breese U of I Extension
1163 North 4th St.
9 am to Noon
Pam Jacobs
618-526-4551
Mar. 19, 2019 Bourbonnais U of I Extension
1650 Commerce Dr
(2 sessions) 9 am to 11 am & 1 pm to 3 pm
Kankakee Co. Extension Office
815-933-8337
Mar. 19, 2019 Olney The Holiday Motel
1300 S. West Street
10 am to Noon
Morgan Newell
618-395-2191
Mar. 26, 2019 Effingham U of I Extension
1209 Wenthe Drive
9 am to 11 am
Carl Baker
217-347-7773
Mar. 29, 2019 Joliet U of I Extension
100 Manhattan Rd.
(2 sessions) 8:00 am to 11:30 am & 12:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Nancy Kuhajda
815-727-9296